▸Liga MX Apertura 2026 — Fixtures, table & channels◂
Liga MX México 2026 — 18 equipos, 1 campeón
[ LIGA MX APERTURA 2026 ]

Where to Watch Liga MX Live

Every Liga MX Apertura 2026 match, the full table and every TV channel and streaming service — wherever you are.

Upcoming Matches

Full schedule →

Liga MX Table

Full table →
#ClubPWDLGDPTS
1Toluca crestToluca10622+1120
2Club America crestClub America8611+1119
3Leon crestLeon10523+317
4Atlas crestAtlas10523-117
5Cruz Azul crestCruz Azul10514+116
6Tijuana crestTijuana8422+414
7Queretaro crestQueretaro8422+314
8Puebla crestPuebla10424-114
9Monterrey crestMonterrey9414+213
10Pumas UNAM crestPumas UNAM9333+112
11Atletico San Luis crestAtletico San Luis9333-112
12Pachuca crestPachuca9324+411
13Atlante crestAtlante10253-311
14Tigres UANL crestTigres UANL10244-310
15Santos Laguna crestSantos Laguna9315-410
16Necaxa crestNecaxa10226-88
17Guadalajara crestGuadalajara3111-14
18FC Juarez crestFC Juarez10109-183
Direct Liguilla spots Play-in zone

Country guides

[ Liguilla ]

Road to the title

Projection based on the current table: the top 6 go straight to the quarterfinals, places 7 to 10 play the play-in.

Play-in

Play-in · 7 vs 8
QROQueretaro14
PUEPuebla14

Quarterfinals

QF1 · 1 vs 8
TOLToluca20
G—
QF2 · 2 vs 7
AMEClub America19
G—

Semifinals

SF1
W QF1—
W QF4—
SF2
W QF2—
W QF3—

Final

Final · December 2026
W SF1—
W SF2—
★